Appeal
  Solapur News
  Weather Updates
  

Solapur Station >> Train Timing


        Legend: White- Superfast train
Blue-Mail/Express train
Green-Passenger train.
TRAINS TIME TABLE w.e.f.. 1st July,2012 At SOLAPUR STATION
TOWARDS: PUNE / MUMBAI ( Passenger / Mail Express / Superfast Trains/ Shatabdi) UP TRAINS
TRAIN No. STATION FROM STATION TO TRAIN NAME  ARRIVAL  DEPARTURE FREQUENY
12582 BHUBANESHWAR PUNE BHUBANESHWAR-PUNE EXP 0.05 0.15 THU
12749 VISAKHA PATNAM LOKMANYA TILAK T. Visakha Patnam- Lokmanya tilak T.Exp. 3.00 3.10 WED,SAT
17032 HYDERABAD MUMBAI CST HYDERABAD MUMBAI EXP. Via Daund, Pune 3.40 3.50 DAILY
11042 CHENNAI CENTRAL MUMBAI CST CHENNAI MUMBAI EXP. Via Daund, Pune 04.30 04.40 DAILY
11014 COIMBATORE Jn. LOKMANYA TILAK T. COIMBATORE L.T.T.EXP. Via Daund, Pune 05.25 05.35 DAILY
12158 SOLAPUR PUNE HUTATMA EXPRESS      Via Daund - 6.30 DAILY
51456 SOLAPUR PUNE SOLAPUR PUNE PASSENGER    Via Daund - 12.10 DAILY
16530 BANGALORE CITY Jn. MUMBAI CST UDYAN EXP. Via Daund, Pune 11.10 11.2 DAILY
16340 NAGARCOIL Jn. MUMBAI CST MUMBAI EXP. Via Daund,Pune 11.30 11.40 TUE,WED,THU,SAT
16352 NAGARCOIL Jn. MUMBAI CST MUMBAI EXP. Via Daund,Pune 11.30 11.40 MON,FRI.
16332 TRIVENDRAM CENTRAL MUMBAI CST MUMBAI EXP. Via Daund,Pune 11.30 11.40 SUNDAY
12170 SOLAPUR PUNE INTERCITY EXPRESS - 14.00 DAILY
51030 BIJAPUR MUMBAI CST FAST PASSENGER       Via Daund, Pune 17.40 17.50 MON,TUE,WED,THU
11028 CHENNAI CENTRAL MUMBAI CST MUMBAI MAIL Via Daund, Pune 18.10 18.20 DAILY
11020 BHUBANESHWAR MUMBAI CST KONARK EXP. Via Daund, Pune 18.45 18.55 DAILY
16382 KANYAKUMARI MUMBAI CST KANYAKUMARI MUMBAI EXP. Via Daund, Pune 20.10 20.20 DAILY
12702 HYDERABAD MUMBAI CST HUSSAINSAGAR EXP. Via Daund, Pune 20.50 21.00 DAILY
11044 MADURAI Jn. LOKMANYA TILAK T. MADURAI LOKMANYA TILAK T.EXP. Via Daund,Pune 21.15 21.25 SUNDAY
12164 CHENNAI CENTRAL DADAR CHENNAI DADAR EXP. Via Daund,Pune 21.50 22.00 DAILY
12116 SOLAPUR MUMBAI CST SIDDHESHWAR EXP.   Via Daund Pune - 22.45 DAILY
51450 SOLAPUR PUNE SOLAPUR PUNE PASSENGER    Via Daund - 23.00 DAILY
12026 SECUNDERABAD PUNE SECUNDERABAD To PUNE    Via WADI 19.20  19.23 EXCEPT TUESDAY
TOWARDS : AHMEDABAD, RAJKOT, BHAVNAGAR (Mail/Express Trains)  
16502 BANGALORE CITY Jn. AHMEDABAD Jn. AHMEDABAD EXP. Via Daund,Manmad,Jalgaon 3.50 4.00 MONDAY
17018 SECUNDERABAD Jn. RAJKOT Jn. RAJKOT EXP. Via Pune, Kalyan, Vasai Road 21.15 21.25 MON,TUE,SAT
16614 COIMBATORE Jn. RAJKOT Jn. RAJKOT EXP. Via Pune, Kalyan, Vasai Road 21.15 21.25 FRIDAY
17204 KAKINADA TOWN BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS BHAVNAGAR EXP. Via Pune,Kalyan,Vasai road. 21.15 21.25 THU
TOWARDS : NEW DELHI(Superfast Train) 
12627 BANGALORE CITY Jn. NEW DELHI KARNATAKA EXPRESS Via Daund,Manmad 07.40 07.50 DAILY


TRAINS TIME TABLE w.e.f.. 1st July,2012 At SOLAPUR STATION
TOWARDS: HYDERABAD,SECUNDERABAD,BHUVANESHWAR,KAKINADA (Passenger,Mail/Exp., Superfast, Shatabdi Trains) DOWN TRAINS
TRAIN No. STATION FROM STATION TO TRAIN NAME  ARRIVAL  DEPARTURE FREQUENY
11019 MUMBAI C.S.T. BHUVANESHWAR Konark Exp.               Via Wadi, Secunderabad 00.20 00.30 DAILY
17017 RAJKOT SECUNDERABAD Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp. Via Wadi 02.50 03.00 TUE,THU,FRI
17203 BHAVNAGAR T. KAKINADA TOWN Kakinada Exp.           Via Wadi 02.50 03.00 SUNDAY
12701 MUMBAI C.S.T. HYDERABAD Hussain Sagar Exp.   Via Wadi 05.30 05.40 DAILY
57659 SOLAPUR FALAKNUMA Falaknuma Passenger Via Wadi - 10.20 DAILY
57129 BIJAPUR HYDERABAD Hyderabad Passenger Via Wadi 21.00 21.15 DAILY
17031 MUMBAI C.S.T. HYDERABAD Hyderabad Exp.          Via Wadi 22.25 22.35 DAILY
12025 Pune SECUNDERABAD PUNE to SECUNDERABAD          Via WADI 19.12 9.15 EXCEPT TUESDAY
TOWARDS: RAICHUR, BANGALORE, TIRUPATI, CHENNAI, NAGARCOIL, KANYAKUMARI(Pass., Mail/Exp., Superfast Trains)      
12628 NEW DELHI BANGALORE Karnataka Exp.         Via Guntkal 00.01 00.10 DAILY
16381 MUMBAI C.S.T. KANYAKUMARI Kanyakumari Exp.     Via Renigunta, Tirupati 0.45 0.55 DAILY
16613 RAJKOT COIMBATORE Coimbatore Exp.       Via Bangarpeth 02.50 03.00 MONDAY
12163 DADAR CHENNAI Chennai Exp.            Via Guntkal 3.55 4.05 DAILY
57631 SOLAPUR RAICHUR Fast Passenger         Via Wadi - 04.25 DAILY
11013 LOKMANYA TILAK T. COIMBATORE Coimbatore Exp.       Via Bangalore 6.25 6.35 DAILY
11043 LOKMANYA TILAK T. MADURAI Madurai Exp.            Via Guntkal, Renigunta 8.30 8.40 FRIDAY
11027 MUMBAI C.S.T. CHENNAI Chennai Mail            Via Guntkal, Renigunta 8.50 9.00 DAILY
57133 BIJAPUR RAICHUR Raichur Passenger   Via Wadi 14.30 14.45 DAILY
16501 AHMEDABAD BANGALORE Ahmedabad Bangalore Exp. Via Guntakal 15.05 15.15 WED
16529 MUMBAI C.S.T. BANGALORE Udyan Exp.               Via Guntakal 16.05 16.20 DAILY
17308 BAGALKOT YASHWANTPUR BAGALKOT-YESHWANTPUR EXP. 19.05 19.20 DAILY
12750 LOKMANYA TILAK T. VISHAKHA PATNAM Lokmanya Tilak T.- Visakhapatnam exp. 19.20 19.30 Thu,Sun
16331 MUMBAI C.S.T. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM Thiruvananthapuram Exp.Via Krishnarajpuram 20.15 20.25 MONDAY
16339 MUMBAI C.S.T. NAGARCOIL Nagarcoil Exp.         Via Krishnarajpuram 20.15 20.25 WED,THU,FRI,SUN
16351 MUMBAI C.S.T. NAGARCOIL Nagarcoil Exp.         Via Tirupathi 20.15 20.25 TUE,SAT
11041 MUMBAI C.S.T. CHENNAI Chennai Exp.            Via Guntkal 23.15 23.25 DAILY

TRAINS TIME TABLE w.e.f.. 1st July,2012 At SOLAPUR STATION
   TRAINS TOWARDS BIJAPUR,BAGALKOT,HUBLI     
11423 SOLAPUR GADAG SOLAPUR--GADAG  Intercity - 6.20 DAILY
17307 YASHWANTPUR BAGALKOT Basav Exp.               Via Hotgi 7.05 7.20 DAILY
57130 HYDERABAD BIJAPUR HYDERABAD-Bijapur passenger 7.20 7.45 DAILY
51029 MUMBAI C.S.T. BIJAPUR Fast Passenger         Via Hotgi 9.40 9.50 MON,TUE,WED,THU
57641 SOLAPUR BIJAPUR Bijapur Passenger      Via Hotgi - 12.00 DAILY
57134 RAICHUR BIJAPUR RAICHUR- BIJAPUR PASS. Via Hotgi. 13.45 14.10 DAILY
16536 SOLAPUR YASHWANTPUR Solapur-Yeshwantpur via Hubli - 15.35 TUE,FRI,SUN
57685 SOLAPUR BAGALKOT Bagalkot Passenger    Via Hotgi - 20.10 DAILY
56903 SOLAPUR DHARWAD Solapur-Dharwad Passener - 23.40 DAILY
TRAINS TERMINATING AT SOLAPUR 
57904 DHARWAD SOLAPUR Dharwad-Solapur Passenger 3.30 - DAILY
51455 PUNE SOLAPUR Solapur Passenger        06.35 - DAILY
12115 MUMBAI C.S.T. SOLAPUR Siddheshwar Exp. 06.50 - DAILY
57686 BAGALKOT SOLAPUR Jn. SOLAPUR PASSENGER 09.30 - DAILY
57650 WADI  SOLAPUR Jn. SOLAPUR PASSENGER 10.45 - DAILY
16535 YASHWANTPUR SOLAPUR Jn. Yeshwantpur-Solapur Exp. 13.30 - TUE,FRI,SUN
12169 PUNE SOLAPUR Jn. Intercity 13.30 - DAILY
11052 KOLHAPUR SOLAPUR Jn. Kolhapur-Solapur Exp. 14.45 - DAILY
51449 PUNE SOLAPUR Solapur Passenger        15.30 - DAILY
57628 GULBARGA SOLAPUR Jn. SOLAPUR PASSENGER 19.35 - DAILY
11424 GADAG SOLAPUR Jn. GADAG- SOLAPUR Intercity 20.05   DAILY
57642 BIJAPUR SOLAPUR Jn. SOLAPUR PASSENGER 20.10 - DAILY
12157 PUNE SOLAPUR Hutatma Express 22.00 - DAILY

    Disclaimer   Site Map                                                                                 Visitor Count :  33541
 Devoloped By: www.intellisoft.co.in                                  © Copyright 2011 Solapur Railway Station